Ohio Priory #18 KYCH

Ohio Priory #18 Masonic Knights of the York Cross of Honour

 

About KYCH

Upcoming Meeting Dates

Meeting Location

10 June, 2017, 3:00 PM Canfield
7-9 September, 2017 - Convent General Macon, GA
16 September 2017, 3:00 PM Athens, OH
4 November, 2017 (Annual Meeting, Electio)n, 10:00 AM Bellefontaine, OH
18 November - Maurer Reception  
3 March, 2018, 3:00 PM Newcomerstown, OH
9 June, 2018, 3:00 PM Marysville, OH
15 September, 2018, 3:00 PM Fairborn, OH
???? - Convent General Iowa
3 November, 2018, (Annual Meeting, Election), 10:00 AM Newark
10 November - Reception, Black and Thomas - Tadmor Shrine Akron, OH

Officers of Ohio Priory #18, 2016-2017

Contact information on this page is provided for Masonic purposes only.  All persons listed on this page request that their names and phone numbers are not used for telemarketing, business contacts or any other non-Masonic use.  Any such use of this information constitutes a violation of Federal Telecommunications rules and may result in prosecution of the responsible parties.

Hyperlinked names indicate an e-mail link to that officer.

Officer Phone Number
Prior
Dennis L. Hughes (Susan)
937-498-1251
Deputy Prior
Randy A. Williams (Debbie)
740-974-4748
Warder
Robert W. Thomas (Donna)
440-286-5661
Prelate
Donald Losasso (Theda)
614-836-3412
Orator
Vater D. Webb (Ruby)
419-862-3163
Herald
Ronald E. Shaw (Cathy)
740-676-4341
Sentinel
R. Wesley Webber (Ruby)
330-874-4046
Registrar Emeritus
James H. Foreman (Eileen)
419-684-5278/6261
Registrar/Treasurer
Alfred T. Johnson (Marion)
4373 Bump Rd.
Cable, OH  43009
937-465-3202
Musician
Don R. Lutz (Lenore)
614-231-3166
Choir Master
Edward F. Howard (Dona)
513-941-4621
Historian
John A. Busic (Marguerite)
614-491-8198
Marshal
Terry L. Wymer
740-281-4808
Aide
Charles A. Wood (Deborah)

Aide
Edward F. Howard (Dona)
937-539-1784
Aide
Dennis M. Lynch (Connie)
513-403-5499;
Aide
Dale A. Exline (Judy)
740-418-7301
First District Deputy Prior (NW Ohio)
Michael D. Cecil (Christie)
419-886-2181
Second District Deputy Prior (SW Ohio)
Norman J. Mick(Lois)
513-738-4879
Third District Deputy Prior (NE Ohio)
Perry R. Coxson (Becky)
330-646-3205
Fourth District Deputy Prior (SE Ohio)
Lloyd W. Eichenlaub (Tricia)
740-858-0129
Trustee - 1 Year
Replacement TBD
 
Trustee - 2 Year
Pat C. Lively
740-454-1908
Trustee - 3 Year
Donald W. Owens
513-490-036
Past Prior - 1981
James H. Foreman (Eileen)
419-684-5278/6261
Past Prior - 1983
Merlyn E. Meredith (Jane)
216-732-9098
Past Prior - 1990
John T. Jarvis (Rosalie)
740-446-7102
Past Prior - 1992
Alfred T. Johnson (Marion)

937-465-3202

Past Prior - 1999
Keith E. McKinney
330-386-3644
Past Prior - 2002
David W. Fox (Ruth Ann)
740-992-6646
Past Prior - 2003
David M. Snyder (Dorothy)
330-336-3672
Past Prior - 2004
Edward F. Howard (Dona)
513-941-4621
Past Prior - 2007
Alan D. Hart (Naundice)
740-498-6501
Past Prior - 2008
Donald C. Shoemaker (Linda)
740-852-2167
Past Prior - 2010
Pat C. Lively
(Pat)
740-453-2520
Past Prior - 2011
William D. Stratton (Nancy)
330-628-1287
Past Prior - 2012
Lynn C. Chadbourne (Mary Anne)
937-854-0151
Past Prior - 2013
Dennis L. Wilhelm (Joan)
419-692-9483
Past Prior - 2014
Dan C. Arnold (Pat)
740-992-5963
Past Prior - 2015
Robert E. McNutt (Jean)
330-938-9335
Past Prior - 2016
Donald W. Owens
513-490-0361