Grand Council of Royal & Select Masons of Ohio

General Grand Council of Cryptic Masons, International

York Rite of Freem@sonry, The International Information Site

Royal & Select Masons of Ohio

About Royal and Select Masons


This page contains a list of the Inspections for Councils of the Grand Council, Royal Select Masons of Ohio.  Some schedules are still being updated.  Please be patient if yours is not updated yet.
First Arch R.& S. M. Inspections
Second Arch R.& S. M. Inspections
Third Arch R.& S. M. Inspections         Third Arch Homepage
Fourth Arch R.& S. M. Inspections      Fourth Arch Homepage
Fifth Arch R.& S. M. Inspections
Sixth Arch R.& S. M. Inspections
Seventh Arch R.& S. M. Inspections
Eighth Arch R.& S. M. Inspections
Ninth Arch R.& S. M. Inspections

Most Illustrious Grand Master 
James B. Parker, IV
2006-2007

Contact information on this page is provided for Masonic purposes only.  All persons listed on this page request that their names and phone numbers are not used for telemarketing, business contacts or any other non-Masonic use.  Any such use of this information constitutes a violation of Federal Telecommunications rules and may result in prosecution of the responsible parties.

Hyperlinked names indicate an e-mail link to that officer.

Officer Phone Number
Illustrious Grand Master
James V. Parker IV (Barbara)
330-533-0665
Deputy Grand Master 
Bobby G. Campbell (Cathy)
937-848-2546
Grand Principal Conductor of the Work 
Fred A. Boggs (Carol)
330-627-2402
Grand Captain of the Guard
William E. Laughlin (Nancy)
419-433-4465
Grand Conductor of Council
Pat C. Lively
(Patty)
740-453-2520
Grand Steward 
Douglas A. Habegger (Leslie)
419-698-9745
Grand Marshal 
William R. (Rusty) Eagle (Pat)
614-270-2781
Grand Sentinel 
Leonard R. Johnson (Cheryl)
419-238-3478
First Arch Inspector
Douglas A. Habegger (Leslie)
419-698-9745
Second Arch Inspector
 Leonard R. Johnson (Cheryl)
419-238-3478
Seventh Arch Inspector 
Robert K. Rhinehart (Dinah)
330-793-3249
Third Arch Inspector 
Lynn B. Alexander (Carol)
513-899-3134
Eighth Arch Inspector
Richard J. Amlung
330-688-7061
Fourth Arch Inspector 
William E. Laughlin (Nancy)
419-433-5206
Fifth Arch Inspector
William R. (Rusty) Eagle (Pat)
614-270-2781
Ninth Arch Inspector 
Pat C. Lively (Patty)
740-453-2520
Sixth Arch Inspector 
Vacant
740-
Grand Chaplain
John R. Selders
330-793-7007
Associate Grand Chaplain
Burke A. Cumbie (Janet)
614-389-1204
Grand Musician 
Paul M. Dunkle
740-474-2459
Grand Treasurer
Robert Rettig (Betty)
 
Grand Recorder 
Merlyn E. Meredith
(Jane)
  • 1231 East 286th Street
  • Euclid, Ohio 44132
Grand Council Office 
216-732-9098

Home 216-257-1415
Fax 216-261-3961

 

Grand Historian 
Norman G. Lincoln
937-455-6859

Grand Photographer
Q. V. Reese (Vivian)

937-596-5377
First Arch Adjutant
Gary L. Smith (Ruth)
419-335-3023
Second Arch Adjutant 
Richard R. Metzger
937-465-0275
Third Arch Adjutant 
Earl E. Johns (Phyllis)
937-434-5798
Third Arch Adjutant 
Dennis E. Kearns (Judy)
513-897-9497
Fourth Arch Adjutant 
Dwight D. Damschroder
419-332-3410
Fifth Arch Adjutant 
Don R. Lutz (Lenore)
614-231-3166
Sixth Arch Adjutant 
Vacant
740-
Seventh Arch Adjutant 
Alfred J. McCann (Corrine)
330-425-2289
Eighth Arch Adjutant 
David G. Decker
330-922-4124
Ninth Arch Adjutant 
Ronald L. McComas (Barbara)
740-678-2574
Inspector at Large
Jack L. Colglazier (Phyllis)
937-432-0504
 

 



MIDI Player Plug-in Required
The International Guild Of M@sonic Webmasters
Jeff Slattery, FPS, KYCH, Fellow Webmaster
SEND Your Comments

This site has been visited this many times since 29 October 1999

Sign Our Guestbook