8th Arch Inspections

                                                                   

Grand Council of Royal & Select Masons of Ohio

General Grand Council of Cryptic Masons, International

York Rite of Freem@sonry, The International Information Site




Eighth Arch, Royal Select Masons of Ohio

This page contains a list of the Inspections for Councils of the 8th Arch, Royal Select Masons of Ohio, which is composed of Carroll, Columbiana, Holmes, Jefferson, Portage, Stark, Summit, Tuscarawas and Wayne counties.

Eighth Arch R.& S.M. Inspections 2001-2002


Eighth Arch Officers 2001-2002

Contact information on this page is provided for Masonic purposes only.  All persons listed on this page request that their names and phone numbers are not used for telemarketing, business contacts or any other non-Masonic use.  Any such use of this information constitutes a violation of Federal Telecommunications rules and may result in prosecution of the responsible parties.

Officer

Telephone Number

President 
William E. Stanley
330-424-7407
1st Vice President 
Michael R. Ziglar
330-823-5644
2nd Vice President
Robert A. Rhodes
330-494-9900
3rd Vice President
Ralph L. Edwards
330-923-3714
Secretary/Treasurer 
John W. Hampton
330-627-5459
PGM 
Roland G. Farwell
Cuyahoga Falls
330-926-0877
Chaplain
Joseph B. Phillis
330-627-7141
Benevolent Fund
Edward Ondusko
330-627-7171
Musician
Robert L. Jordan
330-938-6254
Arch General Chairman
James R. Eberhart
330-385-9748
York Rite Story
Robert L. Jordan
330-938-6254
MIGM 
Keith E. McKinney (Carol)
330-386-3644
Grand Aide 
William E. Stanley
330-424-7407
Inspector at Large
James R. Eberhart, Sr.
330-385-9748
Arch Inspector 
Fred A. Boggs
330-627-2402
Adjutant 
Michael R. Ziglar
330-823-5644


The International Guild Of M@sonic Webmasters
Jeff Slattery, PM, KYCH, Member Webmaster

SEND Your Comments



Union Council #2

227 North Fourth Street
Steubenville, OH 43952
Phone 740-282-1391
Stated Meeting: Third Monday 7:30 P.M.
Back to Inspections

Canton Council #35

836 Market Street
Canton, OH 44030
Phone 330-445-6300
Stated Meeting: Fourth Wednesday 7:30 P.M.
Back to Inspections

Omega Council #44

788 East State Street
Salem, OH 44483
Phone 330-332-5552
Stated Meeting: Second Thursday 7:30 P.M.
Back to Inspections

Akron Council #80

103 South High Street
Akron, OH
Phone 330-535-8154
Stated Meeting: Last Thursday 7:30 P.M.
Back to Inspections

Keramos #95

422 Broadway
East Liverpool, OH 44052
Phone 330-385-0172
Stated Meeting: Third Monday 7:30 P.M.
Back to Inspections

Tuscarawas Council #109

202 West High Street
New Philadelphia, OH 44077
Phone 330-339-6442
Stated Meeting: Second Friday 7:30 P.M.
Back to Inspections

Alliance Council #112

144 South Linden Avenue
Alliance, OH 44511
Phone 330-823-5181
Stated Meeting: Fourth Thursday 7:30 P.M.
Back to Inspections

Wooster Council #113

140 North Market Street
Wooster, OH 441
Phone 330-262-6706
Stated Meeting: First Tuesday 7:30 P.M.
Back to Inspections

East Palestine Council #123

191 1/2 North Market Street
East Palestine, OH 44022
Phone 330-426-2619
Stated Meeting: Third Tuesday 7:30 P.M.
Back to Inspections

Theban Council #126

State Route 83
Millersburg, OH
Phone 330-674-0181
Stated Meeting: Second Thursday 7:30 P.M.
Back to Inspections

Cuyahoga Falls Council #144

2307 Sackett Avenue
Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44107
Phone 330-923-3714
Stated Meeting: Last Friday 7:30 P.M.
Back to Inspections

Loyalty Council #146

Third Street Northeast
Carrollton, OH 44446
Phone 330-627-2675
Stated Meeting: Fourth Monday 7:30 P.M.
Back to Inspections

SEND Your Comments