Grand Council of Royal & Select Masons of Ohio

General Grand Council of Cryptic Masons, International

York Rite of Freem@sonry, The International Information Site



Sixth Arch, Royal & Select Masons of Ohio

This page contains a list of the Inspections for Councils of the 6th Arch, Royal & Select Masons of Ohio, which is composed of Athens, Gallia, Hocking, Lawrence, Jackson, Meigs, Ross, and Scioto counties.  Click on the highlighted link for a Council or keep scrolling down for address, phone and stated meeting information.  If there is a picture or if they have a web page, you will find links to these in this area.

Merged Councils: Moriah #32, Gallipolis with Bosworth #46, Fayette #100, Washington Court House with Chillicothe #4 and Wellston #120, Wellston with Trowel #71.

Sixth Arch R. & S. M. Inspections 2012-2013

Sixth Arch Officers 2012-2013

Contact information on this page is provided for Masonic purposes only.  All persons listed on this page request that their names and phone numbers are not used for telemarketing, business contacts or any other non-Masonic use.  Any such use of this information constitutes a violation of Federal Telecommunications rules and may result in prosecution of the responsible parties.

Officer

Telephone Number

President 
Steven E Trussell
 
1st Vice President
Brian L. Thompson
 
2nd Vice President

 
Treasurer 
Dale A. Exline
 
Secretary
Timothy W. Jagers (Bethany)
740-592-4973
PGM 
James G. Knight (Clara Belle)
Nelsonville
 
PGM 
Richard B. Jackson (Nancy)
Chauncey
740-797-2623
PGM 
Roger C. Gaul (Paula)
Pomeroy
 
MIGM
Pat C. Lively (Pat)
 
Arch Inspector
Matthew J. Schetter (Angela)
740-385-0593
Adjutants
Brian L. Thompson
Dwayne E. Hall
 
Past Arch Inspectors
S. Jefferson Slattery
Jeffrey S. Humble
Johnny J. Kuhn
 

 

 



The International Guild Of M@sonic Webmasters
Jeff Slattery, MPS, KYCH, Fellow Webmaster
SEND Your Comments



Chillicothe Council #4

Picture
Homepage
57 East Main Street
Chillicothe, OH 45601-2505
Stated Meeting: Third Tuesday 7:30 P.M.
Recorder Fred Shoemaker - 740-947-2927
Back to Inspections

Athens Council #15

Picture
          Homepage
12 West Carpenter Street
Athens, OH 45701
Stated Meeting: Third Wednesday 8:30 P.M.
Recorder Roger Wiseman - 740-592-1463 
Back to Inspections

Moriah Council #32 (Merged with Bosworth #46)

Back to Inspections

Hock Hocking Council #39

Picture
1295 East Front Street
Logan, OH 43138
Stated Meeting: Second Tuesday 7:30 P.M.
Recorder Tom Starr - 740-654-4584 
Back to Inspections

Bosworth #46

Picture
290 North Second Street
Middleport, OH 45760
Stated Meeting: Second Wednesday 7:30 P.M.
Recorder Dan Arnold - 740-992-3948
Back to Inspections

Trowel Council #71

Picture
225-229 Pearl Street
Jackson, OH 45640
Stated Meeting: Third Thursday 7:30 P.M.
Recorder Randy Daniels - 740-286-2507
Back to Inspections

Solomon Council #79

Picture
6th and Chillicothe Streets
Portsmouth, OH 45662
Stated Meeting: Second Monday 8:00 P.M.
Recorder John Locher - 740-353-2560 
Back to Inspections

Ohio Council #92

Picture
Third and Center Street
Ironton, OH 45638
Stated Meeting: First Tuesday 7:30 P.M.
Recorder Roger Watkins - 740-377-2733 
Back to Inspections

Fayette Council #100 (merged with Chillicothe #4)

Back to Inspections

Wellston Council #120 (merged with Trowel #71)  

Back to Inspections

SEND Your Comments